2.00

GYTS Fiber Cable 8 Core suppliers

  • Localidad: Kiruna
  • Pais: SUECIA
  • Listado: julio 30, 2020 1:23 am
  • Vence el: 323 dias, 11 horas

1-288 cores GYTS Armoured Optical Fiber Cable
Central strength member1.8mm Steel
Outer diameterVary from 7 to 14mm
Applicationaerial or duct fiber optical cable networking system
Cores available2,4,6,8,12,24,36,48,72,96,144,288
Cores typeG652D,G657A1,G657A2, G655C
Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
Attenuation @1550nm ≤0.22dB/km
OEM/ODMYes
Package1/2/3/4/5km each exporting wooden drums
CoverPE,HDPE
How to Install Armored Fiber Cable
Armored fiber optic cable caters for both rigorous environment of the outdoor but also can be routed indoors. Despite the numerous benefit armored fiber cable retains, it also yields some inconvenience to bond and ground the cable. To handle the problem that may occur during the installation, wisely perform the following steps.
Bend the armored cable about 10 inches from its end and squeeze with your hand until the coils of the armor come apart. If you can’t do this by hand, use pliers or employ another cutting method.
Firmly grip the armored cable on each side of the cut and twist until the split-apart armor coil pops out, away from the wires. Use two pairs of pliers if you can’t do this by hand.
Using side cutters, cut the exposed coil of sheathing. You may have to grab the coil with the side cutters and work it back and forth to open and make the cut.
If you are cutting a piece to length, slide back the sheathing and cut through the wires. Otherwise slide the waste piece off and throw it away.
Cut off any sharp points of sheathing using side cutters. Remove the paper wrapping and any thin plastic strips.

The structure of a typical single-mode fiber.
1. Core 8 µm diameter
2. Cladding 125 µm dia.
3. Buffer 250 µm dia.
4. Jacket 400 µm dia.
In fiber-optic communication, a single-mode optical fiber (SMF) is an optical fiber designed to carry light only directly down the fiber – the transverse mode. Modes are the possible solutions of the Helmholtz equation for waves, which is obtained by combining Maxwell’s equations and the boundary conditions. These modes define the way the wave travels through space, i.e. how the wave is distributed in space. Waves can have the same mode but have different frequencies. This is the case in single-mode fibers, where we can have waves with different frequencies, but of the same mode, which means that they are distributed in space in the same way, and that gives us a single ray of light. Although the ray travels parallel to the length of the fiber, it is often called transverse mode since its electromagnetic oscillations occur perpendicular (transverse) to the length of the fiber. The 2009 Nobel Prize in Physics was awarded to Charles K. Kao for his theoretical work on the single-mode optical fiber.
Technical advantages
Ease of deployment
Can be used to power devices[citation needed]
License-free long-range operation (in contrast with radio communication)
High bit rates
Low bit error rates
Immunity to electromagnetic interference
Full duplex operation
Protocol transparency
Increased security when working with narrow beam(s)[citation needed]
No Fresnel zone necessary
Reference open source implementation
Range limiting factors
For terrestrial applications, the principal limiting factors are:
Fog (10 to ~100 dB/km attenuation)
Beam dispersion
Atmospheric absorption
Rain
Snow
Terrestrial scintillation
Interference from background light sources (including the sun)
Shadowing
Pointing stability in wind
Pollution / smog
These factors cause an attenuated receiver signal and lead to higher bit error ratio (BER). To overcome these issues, vendors found some solutions, like multi-beam or multi-path architectures, which use more than one sender and more than one receiver. Some state-of-the-art devices also have larger fade margin (extra power, reserved for rain, smog, fog). To keep an eye-safe environment, good FSO systems have a limited laser power density and support laser classes 1 or 1M. Atmospheric and fog attenuation, which are exponential in nature, limit practical range of FSO devices to several kilometres. However the free space optics, based on 1550 nm wavelength, have considerably lower optical loss than free space optics, using 830 nm wavelength, in dense fog conditions. FSO using wavelength 1550 nm system are capable of transmitting several times higher power than systems with 850 nm and are at the same time safe to the human eye (1M class). Additionally, some free space optics, such as EC SYSTEM[37], ensure higher connection reliability in bad weather conditions by constantly monitoring link quality to regulate laser diode transmission power with built-in automatic gain control.[37]GYTS Fiber Cable 8 Core suppliers
website:http://www.hg-fibercable.com/gyts-fiber-cable/gyts-fiber-cable-8-core/

No Etiquetas

13 total vistas, 1 hoy

  

ID de la lista: 7585f222120e69b9

Reportar problema

Procesando su solicitud, por favor espere ....

Dejar una Respuesta

Diva’S Sweden

  • Ad
  • Ad 3
  • Ad 4

Restaurante El Cielo

  • Ad 1
  • Ad 2
  • Ad 3
  • Ad 4